pM2 (with 16S rRNA from Acinetobacter) | Aneurinibacillus, Bacillus, Brevibacillus, Caloramator, Caryophanon, |
 | Clostridium, Desulfotomaculum, Escherichia, Eubacterium, |
 | Filobacillus, Halobacillus, Hespellia, Listeria, Marinibacillus, |
 | Oceanobacillus, Paenibacillus, Pelospora, Planococcus, |
 | Planomicrobium, Ruminococcus, Salinicoccus, Syntrophomonas, |
 | Thermobrachium, Virgibacillus. |
pM3 (with 23S rRNA from Psychrobacter) | Acidithiobacillus, Acidovorax, Acinetobacter, Aeromonas, |
 | Aggregatibacter, Alcanivorax, Alicycliphilus, Alicyclobacillus, |
 | Aliivibrio, Alkalilimnicola, Alkaliphilus, Allochromatium, Alteromonas, |
 | Anaerococcus, Anaerofustis, Anaerostipes, Anaerotruncus, |
 | Anoxybacillus, Aromatoleum, Azotobacter, Bacillus, Baumannia, |
 | Blautia, Brevibacillus, Buchnera, Burkholderia, Butyrivibrio, |
 | Cardiobacterium, Catonella, Cellvibrio, Chromobacterium, |
 | Chromohalobacter, Citrobacter, Clostridium, Colwellia, Comamonas, |
 | Congregibacter, Coprococcus, Cronobacter, Cupriavidus, |
 | Dechloromonas, Delftia, Desulfitobacterium, Desulfotomaculum, |
 | Dichelobacter, Dickeya, Dorea, Edwardsiella, Eikenella, Enterobacter, |
 | Erwinia, Escherichia, Ethanoligenens, Eubacterium, Exiguobacterium, |
 | Faecalibacterium, Ferrimonas, Finegoldia, Francisella, Gallionella, |
 | Gemella, Geobacillus, Haemophilus, Hahella, Halomonas, |
 | Halorhodospira, Halothiobacillus, Heliobacterium, Herbaspirillum, |
 | Hydra, Idiomarina, Kangiella, Kingella, Klebsiella, Lachnospiraceae, |
 | Laribacter, Legionella, Leptothrix, Listeria, Lysinibacillus, |
 | Macrococcus, Marinobacter, Methylibium, Methylobacillus, |
 | Methylococcus, Methylophaga, Methylotenera, Moraxella, Neisseria, |
 | Nitrococcus, Nitrosomonas, Nitrosospira, Oceanobacillus, |
 | Oribacterium, Oxalobacter, Paenibacillus, Pantoea, Parvimonas, |
 | Pasteurella, Pectobacterium, Pelotomaculum, Peptoniphilus, |
 | Photobacterium, Photorhabdus, Polaromonas, Proteus, Providencia, |
 | Pseudoalteromonas, Pseudomonas, Pseudoxanthomonas, |
 | Psychrobacter, Psychromonas, Ralstonia, Rhodoferax, Roseburia, |
 | Ruminococcus, Saccharophagus, Salmonella, Serratia, Shigella, |
 | Shuttleworthia, Sideroxydans, Simonsiella, Staphylococcus, |
 | Stenotrophomonas, Subdoligranulum, Symbiobacterium, |
 | Syntrophobotulus, Syntrophomonas, Syntrophothermus, Teredinibacter, |
 | Thermaerobacter, Thiomicrospira, Thiomonas, Variovorax, Vibrio, |
 | Wigglesworthia, Xanthomonas, Xenorhabdus, Xylella, Yersinia. |