Skip to main content

Table 1 Abnormal laboratory values at initial admission of the patient

From: Case report: value of gene expression profiling in the diagnosis of atypical neuroblastoma

Test Result Reference range Units
LDH 670 104–311 U/l
Ferritin 146 12–60 ng/ml
NSE 260.2 <17 µg/l
C-reactive proteine 65 ≤5 mg/l
D-dimers 422 ≤130 µg/l
Hemoglobin 10.4 11.0–15.0 g/dl
MCV 71 75–87 fl
\